Room for technology

Straight to the finish line

Your contact person

I am here for you

Julian Nüchter

Assistant Manager & Banquet Manager

T +49 661 8330-704
E bankett@hotel-fulda-mitte.de

Equipment features

Rooms for ideas:
13 meeting & break rooms

Conspiratorial or crowd-pleasing? The 6-member board in private or the big presentation of the new flagship in front of 120 participants?

We have something for you.

  • 13 conference/meeting rooms, some of which can be combined
  • Meeting rooms can be completely darkened
  • Standard business services
  • Fringe programmes (suggestions + organization)
  • Unlimited flip charts & pin boards
  • 2 separate break areas
  • Digital signage in all meeting rooms (with your company logo on request)
  • Free use of the Business Desk
  • Barrier-free access
  • Late check-out for event managers
  • Vehicle-accessible meeting room (e.g. for car presentations)
  • State-of-the-art conference technology
  • ISDN connections & free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel
  • Idea carousel (revolving platform with bar tables)

Area & occupancy figures

Areaspace in sqm
Europa1711201208060609080900
Nizza + Monaco11440644840405048560
Barcelona9640604030304040600
Nizza5720322018182016280
Monaco5720322018182016280
Neapel17120322018182016280
Tunis271010810812120
Rhodos271010810812120
Athen (Gruppenraum)206650446100
Schweden 11691201208050506080900
Schweden 22021501501501001.000
Stockholm + Malmö13470704030304048800
Malmö4420181714111816150
Stockholm9050502430203040600
Helsingborg331520101211148150
Göteborg + Malmö7940403025202432350
Stockholm + Helsingborg12370704030304048800
Oslo3515201012121416100
Kopenhagen3115201012121416150
Göteborg3520181712111616100

Our conference/meeting rooms in detail

Overview information

Take a stroll through all the rooms while it’s still quiet and pick the one that suits you best! Europe’s most beautiful cities stand for Fulda’s best rooms.

57 sqm

Meeting room Nizza

The meeting room “Nizza” can also be used separately as part of the large conference room “Europa”. In addition to a complete window front, the ceiling height of 2.90 m supports the brightness in the conference room.

Boardroom: up to 20 people
Theatre style: up to 32 people

57 sqm

Meeting room Monaco

The meeting room “Monaco” can be rented as part of the large conference room “Europa” or separately as a meeting room. Of course, the standard equipment in the room includes a screen, flipcharts, free Wi-Fi, presentation material as well as notepads and pens for your participants.

U-shape: up to 18 people
Classroom: up to 20 people
Theatre style: up to 32 people

171 sqm

Meeting room Neapel

The meeting room “Neapel” can be used as part of the large conference room “Europa” or separately. The conference room is nicely lit by a window front. The adjoining convention foyer offers the possibility of spontaneous group work.

U-shape: up to 18 people
Classroom: up to 20 people
Theatre style: up to 32 people

96 sqm

Meeting room Barcelona

The meeting room “Barcelona” is located on the first floor and is thus close to the guest rooms and our “Wintergarten” restaurant. The window front and also the location towards the inner courtyard guarantee a successful event in a feel-good atmosphere. In fine weather, the direct access to the garden and terrace area invites you to spend your breaks there.

U-shape: up to 18 people
Classroom: up to 20 people
Boardroom: up to 18 people

171 sqm

Meeting room Europa

The meeting room “Europe” is the combination of the meeting rooms “Nizza”, “Monaco” & “Neapel”. This combination results in a total size of 171 sqm. The window front makes the room particularly inviting. Adjacent to the room is a bright conference foyer, which is used for coffee breaks, a concluding get-together, and the registration of your participants.

U-shape: up to 60 people
Classroom: up to 80 people
Theatre style: up to 120 people

114 sqm

Meeting rooms Nizza & Monaco

The meeting rooms “Nizza” & “Monaco” or “Monaco” & “Neapel” are 114-sqm combinations that can be created from the large conference room “Europa”. Located on the first floor, they are in the immediate vicinity of our “Wintergarten” restaurant. With a window front and a ceiling height of 2.90 m, the rooms invite you to hold conventions in a light-flooded atmosphere. The adjoining conference foyer offers the opportunity to enjoy your breaks in a communicative round.

U-shape: up to 40 people
Classroom: up to 48 people
Theatre style: up to 64 people

27 sqm

Meeting room Tunis

The meeting room “Tunis” is particularly bright and friendly and awaits you for a successful event.

U-shape: up to 8 people
Boardroom: up to 10 people
Circle of chairs: up to 10 people

27 sqm

Meeting room Rhodos

The meeting room “Rhodos” is particularly bright and friendly and awaits you for a successful event.
On the 3rd floor, far away from the large conference centres of our house, the room offers ideal conditions for a meeting in a private atmosphere.

U-shape: up to 8 people
Boardroom: up to 10 people
Circle of chairs: up to 10 people

20 sqm

Meeting room Athen

The meeting room “Athen” offers all technical necessities on its 20 sqm, such as internet access, screen and projector, flipchart, pin board and facilitator’s toolbox. Due to its location, detached from the two conference centres in our building, it is particularly suitable for discreet meetings or individual discussions.

Boardroom: up to 8 people
U-shape: up to 6 people
Circle of chairs: up to 6 people

90 sqm

Meeting room Stockholm

The “Stockholm” meeting room can also be used separately as part of the “Schweden 1” or “Schweden 2” conference rooms. Here you will find 90 sqm of space for your event with a group size of 20-30 people. The “Stockholm” room is the largest single room in the conference area on the ground floor.

It is located on the reception level in the Scandinavia Conference Centre. Meet on approx. 90 sqm with daylight and enjoy your coffee breaks in our Scandinavia Lobby and exchange your thoughts on the rotating idea carousel. Smaller meeting rooms are located in the immediate vicinity, which are ideal for your work phases in small groups.

U-shape: up to 20 people
Classroom: up to 24 people
Boardroom: up to 30 people

31 sqm

Meeting room Kopenhagen

The meeting room “Copenhagen” offers a lot of daylight due to the window front. As the room is somewhat “hidden”, it is ideally suited for discreet meetings. The tasteful wood panelling and the high-quality furnishings of the room will make your meeting something special.

U-shape: up to 12 people
Boardroom: up to 12 people
Circle of chairs: up to 15 people

33 sqm

Meeting room Helsingborg

Our meeting room “Helsingborg” is one of the rooms that can be combined with the large conference room “Schweden 2”. Due to its proximity to the large room, it is often used as an additional exhibition space or as a group/meeting room.

U-shape: up to 11 people
Boardroom: up to 12 people
Circle of chairs: up to 15 people

Tagungsraum Schweden

from 169 sqm

Meeting room Schweden

The conference room “Schweden 1” is the combination of the meeting rooms “Göteborg”, “Malmö” & “Stockholm”. This combination results in a total size of 169 sqm. Optionally, the room “Helsingborg” can be added. This results in a total size of 202 sqm for our then largest conference room “Schweden 2”.

U-shape: up to 60 people
Classroom: up to 100 people
Banquet seating: up to 120 people

35 sqm

Meeting room Oslo

The meeting room “Oslo” is located on the ground floor, just like our large combination room “Schweden 1″/”Schweden 2”. This makes it perfect as a group room or for small meetings and board meetings. The vaulted ceiling with its “starry sky” of halogen lights and the high-quality wood panelling on the wall almost make you forget that this room does not have daylight.

U-shape: up to 12 people
Boardroom: up to 14 people
Circle of chairs: up to 15 people

35 sqm

Meeting room Göteborg

The meeting room “Göteborg” is particularly suitable for group work or meetings in an undisturbed atmosphere. With the possibility of internet connection via network cable, the room guarantees a particularly fast and consistent internet connection. The professional lighting of the room almost makes you forget that it unfortunately does not have daylight.

U-shape: up to 11 people
Boardroom: up to 12 people
Circle of chairs: up to 20 people

44 sqm

Meeting room Malmö

Our meeting room “Malmö” is one of the rooms that can be combined with the large conference rooms “Schweden 1” or “Schweden 2”. As the room has no outside walls, it is characterized by its quietness. The “Malmö” room does not have daylight.

U-shape: up to 12 people
Boardroom: up to 14 people
Circle of chairs: up to 20 people

event technology

The technology must work. This is taken care of.

  • Digital
    signage on request wit
    your company logo
  • 1 writing set with notepad & ballpoint pen
    for each participant
  • 1 pin board with paper, pins
    & pin cushion
  • 1 flipchart with paper, plus
    various coloured pens
  • Well-
    equipped
    facilitator’s toolbox
  • 1 screen
  • Free high-
    speed Internetet (Wi-Fi access
    throughout the hotel)

Event technology on request

  • Galneoscreen® – state-of-the-art technology that enables interactive work (oversized touchscreen for playing back your presentation)
  • Laser or LCD projector with HDMI/VGA connection
  • TV sets for broadcasting the presentation
  • Wireless presenter & speaker
  • Conference phone
  • Notebook
  • Public address system with hand-held, headset & clip microphones
  • Interpreter system incl. interpreter booths
  • Dance floor
  • Platform & lectern
  • ISDN S0 connection
  • And much more … please just contact us!
Book